problem with resolution on samsung s3   

problem with resolution on samsung s3

Postby 90knele90 » Fri Oct 12, 2012 4:16 pm

hello i install igo my way on s3 and its work ok. But resolution is not ok. At botom of screan buttons not see. Did you have solution ? tnx
90knele90 offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Tue Aug 23, 2011 3:42 pm
Posts: 26
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Postby Yurbuh Tuggly » Fri Oct 12, 2012 4:20 pm

Is your device 480x800?
If so, add [color="#FF0000"]this[/color] to sys.txt if you can:
Code: Select all
[rawdisplay]
driver=engine
screen_xy="800_480:800x480/480x800:[color="#FF0000"]fullscreen[/color]"
But that's just my opinion..I could be wrong.
Y.T.
Primo2.4 PrimoAndroid TomTomAndroid
Yurbuh Tuggly offline


User avatar Ex Moderator



 
Joined: Wed May 04, 2011 7:25 am
Posts: 1410
Location: Politzania
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 778 times

Postby 90knele90 » Sat Oct 13, 2012 9:08 pm

galaxy s3 is 1280x720!
90knele90 offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Tue Aug 23, 2011 3:42 pm
Posts: 26
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Postby JohnnyGT » Sat Oct 13, 2012 9:23 pm

try in systxt
Code: Select all
[rawdisplay]
screen_xy = "800_480: 1280x720/720x1280: fullscreen" - on the entire screen
; screen_xy = "800_480: 1280x670/720x1230" -  taskbar, without the 3 dot menu bar
; screen_xy = "800_480: 1200x670/720x1134" -  taskbar with three dot menu bar


Those who do not have root, just change to this:
Code: Select all
[rawdisplay]
screen_xy = "800_480: 1200x670/720x1134" -  taskbar with three dot menu bar
JohnnyGT offline


User avatar Junior Member



 
Joined: Fri May 21, 2010 6:42 pm
Posts: 12
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Postby 90knele90 » Fri Oct 19, 2012 3:35 pm

I have not root s3 and i did this and nothing. here is my sys:

[device]
type="android"

[route]
hnr_ignored_missing_country_ids=

[interface]
extra_settings=1
show_bugreport=0
capture_to_jpeg=1
skin="ui_android"

[tmc]
source="gnse"
internal_tmc_name="gnse"
port="/dev/gnstmc,0"


[interface]
extra_settings=1
show_bugreport=0
capture_to_jpeg=1
skin="ui_android"

[tts]
automatic_direction_conversion=1
announce_exit_directions=1
always_say_road_names=3
announce_street_name=1
skip_exit_numbers=1
tts_buffer=131072
tts_logics=3
priority="HIGH"
tts_speedcam_sounddelay0=90
tts_speedcam_sounddelay1=140
tts_speedcam_sounddelay2=140
tts_speedcam_sounddelay3=140
tts_speedcam_sounddelay11=90
tts_speedcam_sounddelay17=140

[feature]
;prepaidcode=1
back_button=1

[debug]
screenshotfilename="\captures\ffscreen_%05d.jpg"
screenshotsavecameraini=0
experimental_features=1
imei=000000000000000
adjust_pen_position=0
vetorender=0
show_oneway=1
show_oneway_3d=1
show_speed_limit=1
show_lane_info=1
skip_eula=1
enable_roadshadow=1
show_arrows_on_route=1
speedcam_enabled=1
supress_highway_enter=1
supress_trivial_left=1
supress_trivial_right=1
double_pixel_mode=2
render_without_focus=1

[android]
;logcat_file_delay=50
;logcat_file = "\logcat.log"
;logcat_level = 7
;logcat_oslevel = 7

[modules]
ITMC_STATION_SELECTOR="TMC_STATION_SELECTOR_NULL"
IFM_STATION_CACHE="DUMMY_TMC_STATION_CACHE"

[gps]
location_net=1
location_gps=1
accuracy_workaround=1
background_navigation=1

[rawdisplay]
driver=engine
;screen_xy="auto"
screen_x=1280
screen_y=720
screen_x2=720
screen_y2=1280
screen_xy="1280_720:1280x720/640x1230:fullscreen"
highres=0
double_screen=0
show_cursor=0
combine_dirty=0


[loading]
show_statustext=0

[3d]
usepolyfarroads=0

[folders]
linked_root_list="/sdcard2/iGO /sdcard/iGO /sdcard/sd/iGO /sdcard/external_sd/iGO /mnt/sdcard/iGO /mnt/sd/iGO /mnt/iGO /storage/iGO /mnt/sdcard/sd/iGO /mnt/sdcard/external_sd/iGO /mnt/emmc/iGO"
has_secondary_root=0

[network]
available=1

[tmc-http]
enabled=1

[naviextras]
boot_service_address="http://zippy.naviextras.com/services/index/rest/2/boot"
90knele90 offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Tue Aug 23, 2011 3:42 pm
Posts: 26
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Postby Yurbuh Tuggly » Fri Oct 19, 2012 4:48 pm

90knele90 wrote:screen_xy="[color="#FF0000"]1280_720[/color]:1280x720/640x1230:fullscreen"

[color="#FF0000"]This part[/color] of that line assumes you have a 1280_720 folder within your data.zip (ui_android/*).
If you don't, it will not work as you have written it.
But that's just my opinion..I could be wrong.
Y.T.
Primo2.4 PrimoAndroid TomTomAndroid
Yurbuh Tuggly offline


User avatar Ex Moderator



 
Joined: Wed May 04, 2011 7:25 am
Posts: 1410
Location: Politzania
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 778 times

Postby 90knele90 » Sat Oct 20, 2012 11:18 am

i have enter in data.zip file and in ui_android folder i found 800_400 folder. :( can somone give me folder with resolution for samsung s3 please it important to me. tnx
90knele90 offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Tue Aug 23, 2011 3:42 pm
Posts: 26
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Postby 90knele90 » Fri Oct 26, 2012 12:15 pm

any one? have solution?
90knele90 offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Tue Aug 23, 2011 3:42 pm
Posts: 26
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Postby curieux » Fri Oct 26, 2012 4:37 pm

Hi all,

change:

[rawdisplay]
combine_dirty ="1"
double_screen ="0"
driver ="engine"
highres ="0"
screen_xy ="auto"
show_cursor ="0"

Cdial.
GPS70BTAV + caméra
PRIMO 2.0 (9.6.5.211211-original-compresse) -- Modif Bouchon V3.5 Primo+ -- Voix TTS Thomas

Samsung Galaxy Tab 2 10.1 (P5110)
PRIMO 2.0 (9.6.7.235654) -- Modif Bouchon

[Please Register or Login to download file]
curieux offline


User avatar Junior Member



 
Joined: Mon Aug 02, 2010 1:41 am
Posts: 4
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Postby 90knele90 » Tue Oct 30, 2012 6:24 pm

I try this but nothing its not work....
90knele90 offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Tue Aug 23, 2011 3:42 pm
Posts: 26
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time


Return to Android Discussion

 


  • Related topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests