Facebook Twitter RSS Feed      

IGO primo Igo Primo 2011(february)+Europe Maps.   

IGO primo Igo Primo 2011(february)+Europe Maps.

Postby elson3344 » Sun Jul 10, 2011 1:55 pm

currently in put in this IGO primo Igo Primo 2011(february)+Europe Maps to GPS 320x240
but i delete all the Europe map.
i using MALAYSIA map now.

when i click on SHOW MAP some else popup this msg MAP_HOUSENUMBER_BG130x28.BMP
HELP plz :(
sys.txt
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[device]
type="Generic GPS"

[power]
powermgm_state="1"

[Main]
ShowExit=1

[interface]
show_exit=1
extra_settings=1
;resolution_dir="320_240"
;vga=0

[3d_config]
disable_roadsign_navigation_mode=1
rotated_roadsigns=1

[interface]
extra_settings=1

[sound]
csv_voice_enabled=1
use_method=1
queue_length=200
sound_volume=255
voice_volume=255
mute_os_key=1
ding=0

3d_config]
disable_roadsign_navigation_mode=0
roadsign_lines_per_screen=18
rotated_roadsigns=0

[3d]
show_guidance_arrows=1
show_guidance_strip=1

[route]
correctness=90

[warning]
speedcam_enabled=1 ;(0)
speedcam_visualtype=1 ;(1)
speedcam_soundtype=1 ;(1) 1=warn if overspeed 2=approach
speedcam_soundtype_4=2 ;
speedcam_warning=1 ;(0)
;speedcam_check_frc=1
speak_tts_only=1
speedwarn_alt_builtup_based=1 ;(0)
speedwarn_alt_limit=1 ;(0)
speedwarn_alt_tolerance=110 ;(100)
speedwarn_alt_toltype=1 ;(0) alternative tolerance type
speedwarn_tolerance=110 ;(100)
speedwarn_toltype=1 ;(0) absolute or percentage


[GPS]
Found=com1:,38400,8N1,none

[debug]
skip_eula=1
enable_roadshadow=1
loop_sim=1
sound_q_length=200
reserve_memory=1835008
cache=262144

[map]
auto_nightmode=1
map_mode="3D"

[tts]
tts_buffer=131072
announce_exit_directions=1
tts_logics=3
priority="HIGH"
always_say_road_names=3
announce_street_name=1
skip_exit_numbers=2

[interface]
show_exit=1
resolution_dir="320_240"
[rawdisplay]
screen_x=320
screen_y=240

[folders]
has_secondary_root=0
elson3344 offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Thu Jul 01, 2010 2:14 pm
Posts: 2
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 1 time

Postby Yurbuh Tuggly » Sun Jul 10, 2011 2:11 pm

Did everything work before the addition of the Malaysian map--in what folder did you put it?
What happens if you restore one of the Europe maps?
Yurbuh Tuggly offline


User avatar Ex Moderator



 
Joined: Wed May 04, 2011 7:25 am
Posts: 1552
Location: Politzania
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 665 times

Postby elson3344 » Mon Jul 11, 2011 4:42 am

Yurbuh Tuggly wrote:Did everything work before the addition of the Malaysian map--in what folder did you put it?
What happens if you restore one of the Europe maps?


before i del the other maps it work fine,but i del the map & put in malaysia map the goes wrong...
ok then i try restore 1st....thx for ur help !
elson3344 offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Thu Jul 01, 2010 2:14 pm
Posts: 2
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 1 time

Postby pem1 » Mon Jul 11, 2011 7:15 am

delete your save folder and restart primo ??
pem1 offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Sun Dec 19, 2010 1:41 pm
Posts: 32
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 0 time


Return to General Discussions about iGO core

 


  • Related topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests