Facebook Twitter RSS Feed      

Navitel Navigator v5.1.0.47 For WinCE   

Postby trosten » Mon Apr 02, 2012 11:43 am

Dear schrank it seems some WinCE6 devices have problem with this version(it is OK in Wince6 emulator) so please copy the files in root of your SD Card and try to run "start params.exe" or "start taskmgr.exe" instead of "navitel.exe". if it is unsuccessful so try this version of navitel for wince6
[Please Register or Login to download file]
Regards
trosten
trosten offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Mon Jan 23, 2012 11:12 am
Posts: 58
Location: Tehran,IRAN
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 6 times
Age: 51

Postby schrank01 » Mon Apr 02, 2012 10:44 pm

trosten wrote:Dear schrank it seems some WinCE6 devices have problem with this version(it is OK in Wince6 emulator) so please copy the files in root of your SD Card and try to run "start params.exe" or "start taskmgr.exe" instead of "navitel.exe". if it is unsuccessful so try this version of navitel for wince6
[Please Register or Login to download file]
Regards
trosten


Thank´s.
The second version does work!
The only issue is the need to regist, because appears a message, in red, "Unregistered program". There are two options: online registration and Demo mode.
Which one should i choose?
schrank01 offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Mon Apr 02, 2012 12:10 am
Posts: 3
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Postby schrank01 » Mon Apr 02, 2012 10:59 pm

Now it works...the activation message disapears!
schrank01 offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Mon Apr 02, 2012 12:10 am
Posts: 3
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Postby thusithasam » Mon May 07, 2012 6:51 pm

Dear Trosten,
Thanks for yourhelp. I got a small problem. Navitel asking Acctivation code. Can you please tell me how can i find the activation code?

Thanks.
thusithasam offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Sun May 15, 2011 8:35 am
Posts: 1
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Postby trosten » Mon May 07, 2012 7:55 pm

Version 5.1.0.47 is cracked and no need an activation code.uninstall navitel and restart your device then reinstall again.
trosten offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Mon Jan 23, 2012 11:12 am
Posts: 58
Location: Tehran,IRAN
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 6 times
Age: 51

Postby anilw » Wed May 09, 2012 2:55 pm

DEar Trosten, could pls post a installation file winCE6, COM1, baud rate 9600

tks in advance
anilw offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Sun Feb 12, 2012 1:20 pm
Posts: 29
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Postby dnaishsmds » Sat May 12, 2012 11:08 pm

Dear Mr.Trosten, Thank you for Navitel and i have installed it correctly on my Chinese Gps in-Dash device. Now for the main issue and the only issue which is after the first initial setup that i went through, selecting the languages and going through the GPS signal setup and the Atlas formation everything ran perfectly until the next day when i started my car and my gps fired up i was once again taken to the setup menu and since yesterday i am having the same issue again and again i have to go through the cumbersome setups my navitel does not work directly when i start the car please help. I was using Navitel 3.5 prior to this upgrade. Your input is highly appreciated on how i can resolve this setup issue each time my car starts.

Many Thanks
D
dnaishsmds offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Sat May 12, 2012 8:41 pm
Posts: 4
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Postby trosten » Sun May 13, 2012 6:44 pm

@ anilw
take a look at post#16 of this thread.

dear Danishsmds
it is better that you install this version as a clean install .not upgrade.....anyway in navitel v5.1.0.47 folder you will find "navigator_params.exe" please run it in your device.
it starts the content navigator_params.mscr, which does save the settings and restores the settings in the registry using params.exe.

P.s: no need to make those setting all over again.In user’s setting profile you can save all Navitel Navigator settings and restore them, if needed.
Regards
trosten
trosten offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Mon Jan 23, 2012 11:12 am
Posts: 58
Location: Tehran,IRAN
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 6 times
Age: 51

Postby dnaishsmds » Sun May 13, 2012 7:34 pm

Dear Mr.Trosten,

I have made a fresh install in my SD card i deleted all the previous files reformatted the SD card and then copied your navitel folder it worked perfectly expect the problem i have discussed earlier. Alright then i will run this file as you have explained and i will inform you as soon as the issue is resolved.

P.S. After my first install i did make a profile with my name and saved it but the moment i turn off my ignition and turn it back on it came back to the initial setup page thats why i bothered you again :).

Again thank you and God Bless for this wonderful software. My update regarding my issue will be posted soon so you will know if the setup was gone or its still there!

Regards
D
dnaishsmds offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Sat May 12, 2012 8:41 pm
Posts: 4
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Postby dnaishsmds » Mon May 14, 2012 8:22 pm

Dear Mr.Trosten,

I have tried what you have said in your last post, but unfortunately no matter what i did or how i did it, it didn't work! I ran the file as per your instructions but all i heard was a ding dong type of beep coming from the set and the next time i would restart my car Navitel would show the setup screen again. Please advise what am i doing wrong, Could you tell me, if it were you who was facing this problem how would you go about it step by step. I know I'm asking too much of you but at this point i have only 2 choices either to bother you some more or go back to using my NAVITEL ver 3.5 cuz it seems to work just perfectly no matter how many times i fire up my device.

Thank you for your help.
Regards
D
dnaishsmds offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Sat May 12, 2012 8:41 pm
Posts: 4
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Postby trosten » Mon May 14, 2012 9:53 pm

Dear Danishsmds
first of all you don't bother me ( you are welcome) bro.
yes you heard a ding dong type of beep coming from the set...it adds a setting file to your installed directory. you can see that folder in root directory.
now let us try this:
in navitel folder you will see 4 script files as:
Start_params.mscr
Start_taskmgr.mscr
navigator_taskmgr.mscr
navigator_params.mscr
with your PC change these file's suffix to .txt
by the other mean for example: Start_params.mscr ======> Start_params.txt and so on....
now open these text files with notepad or text editor and search for "original.exe"
replace all "original.exe" with "Navitel.exe" and after you well done save changes.
now change these txt suffixes to their original .mscr
copy these new edited script files to your memory card and run navitel.exe in your GPS unit.
i hope it resolves your problem.
Regards
Trosten
trosten offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Mon Jan 23, 2012 11:12 am
Posts: 58
Location: Tehran,IRAN
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 6 times
Age: 51

Postby dnaishsmds » Tue May 15, 2012 7:07 pm

Dear Mr.Trosten,

Thank you for all your help, but unfortunately i have gone back to using my 3.5 Navitel Ver. No matter what i try and do it never seems to quit going back to the setup screen again n again. And honestly no one in their right mind will what 15 min for satellite acquisition and Atlas Creation before getting on the road.

None the less thank you again for trying and help i guess this version was not meant for me after all.

Thanks
D
dnaishsmds offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Sat May 12, 2012 8:41 pm
Posts: 4
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Postby freddysh » Thu May 17, 2012 3:14 am

Dear Trosten,
For this version, is it compatible for comm 6 baud 4800 ? Thank you.
freddysh offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Sun Mar 06, 2011 2:28 am
Posts: 12
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 1 time

Postby kevin719 » Mon May 21, 2012 10:27 am

Thanks!

I have a locked map (nm2) of Sri Lanka. It indexes for Navitel Android version, but does not index for WinCE. Do you have any idea how to fix this?
kevin719 offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Sat May 19, 2012 2:55 pm
Posts: 8
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Postby trosten » Fri Jun 01, 2012 8:27 pm

where did you copy the map files? after first run software makes a folder "Navitel content" in root or navitel directory .go there and copy the map files in Map folder then restart Navitel.
regards
trosten
trosten offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Mon Jan 23, 2012 11:12 am
Posts: 58
Location: Tehran,IRAN
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 6 times
Age: 51

PreviousNext

Return to Navitel Navigator System

 


  • Related topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest