Facebook Twitter RSS Feed      

Issue with hotmail

We have an issue with hotmail, outlook or live emails, please update your email address to Gmail or something like or you will be not able to receive notifications...
Thank you for your understanding.
:023:

Primo not 'mixing' with head unit.   

Primo not 'mixing' with head unit.

Post Number:#1 » Postby soulscience2012 » Mon Nov 21, 2016 11:01 pm

Hi, I have a Chinese no name double din. I run Primo 2.4. Primo runs fine and I hear the audio and TTS when the application is 'open', but even if I leave Primo running in the background on my double din, for example if I press the Home screen to listen to a CD, I no longer hear Primo.

Obviously I want to be able to hear Primo wherever I am on the double din, but its not doing it.

Its not the head unit. I've checked all the option buttons, and 'GPS mix' is turned on.

Its not an audio or sound level issue.

I think it is something in the sys.txt keeping it from doing it?

Any help will be very appreciated.


[debug]
skip_eula=1
experimental_features=1

[interface]
show_exit=1
extra_settings=1

[other]
demo_enabled=0

[route]
hnr_ignored_missing_country_ids=*

[vr]
disabled=0
soulscience2012 offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Wed Oct 19, 2016 10:02 am
Posts: 4
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Primo not 'mixing' with head unit.

Post Number:#2 » Postby soulscience2012 » Wed Nov 23, 2016 11:44 pm

....Anyone?
soulscience2012 offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Wed Oct 19, 2016 10:02 am
Posts: 4
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Primo not 'mixing' with head unit.

Post Number:#3 » Postby soulscience2012 » Sat Nov 26, 2016 12:42 am

Inappropriate language!!!

tendriver
Super Mod
soulscience2012 offline


Junior Member



 
Joined: Wed Oct 19, 2016 10:02 am
Posts: 4
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Primo not 'mixing' with head unit.

Post Number:#4 » Postby chas521 » Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:08 pm

soulscience2012 wrote:What a shit forum.


What a stupid thing to say. You should be ashamed of yourself. Just because no one knows the answer doesn't mean that you should become a child. You should make an apology to everyone who comes here! :013:
If it ain't broke don't fix it!
ALWAYS BACK-UP YOUR FILES/FOLDERS BEFORE MAKING EDITING CHANGES!

Please do NOT post any thanks. Simply press the hand with the "thumb up" which is the thank you button.
chas521 offline


User avatar Ex Moderator



 
Joined: Sat May 15, 2010 8:50 pm
Posts: 5250
Location: Long Island, NY
Has thanked: 57 times
Been thanked: 909 times

Re: Primo not 'mixing' with head unit.

Post Number:#5 » Postby franka » Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:57 pm

Ban him!!!

He doesn't deserve the help, or the respect, of people on this forum.
franka offline


Member



 
Joined: Mon Jul 22, 2013 3:18 pm
Posts: 143
Has thanked: 67 times
Been thanked: 19 times

Re: Primo not 'mixing' with head unit.

Post Number:#6 » Postby katastrofe » Sat Nov 26, 2016 4:20 pm

Ban? With this forum team?
katastrofe offline


Premium Member



 
Joined: Wed Aug 27, 2014 4:19 pm
Posts: 505
Has thanked: 16 times
Been thanked: 135 times

Re: Primo not 'mixing' with head unit.

Post Number:#7 » Postby nyky » Sat Nov 26, 2016 5:46 pm

"Craftsmen"
Why not use the button "REPORT"????????? (Report this post) Image
or it is easier to give their opinion?
Do not ask my password, use my virtual name
nyky offline


Uplo@der/Rele@ser Te@m



 
Joined: Sun Jun 29, 2014 5:29 pm
Posts: 1051
Has thanked: 13 times
Been thanked: 4331 times

Re: Primo not 'mixing' with head unit.

Post Number:#8 » Postby Skezza » Fri Jan 06, 2017 2:21 pm

I actually might know the answer but looks like he's toddled off in a strop.
Skezza offline


Senior Member



 
Joined: Mon Jul 18, 2011 11:55 am
Posts: 331
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 17 times


Return to General Discussions about iGO core

 


  • Related topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests